PRIVACY

Following the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we make this Privacy Policy available to you.

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

CASTY S.A.
CIF: A4509823H
Social Addres: C/Cabañuelas 7 (P.I. Talavera la Nueva) 45694 Talavera de la Reina
Email: info@casty.com
Phone: 925 85 05 40

 

For what purposedo we process your personal data?

At CASTY S.A. We treat the information you provide us with in order to manage the contractual relationship that binds us, manage the sending of the information you request, provide interested parties with offers of our services and / or products of interest and / or manage your application.

How long will we keep your personal data?

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and from any other legal requirement.

 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and / or signed contractual relationship, the legitimate interest, the legal authorization and / or the consent of the interested party. The data we request from you is adequate, pertinent and strictly necessary and in no case is you obliged to provide it to us, but your failure to communicate it may affect the purpose of the service or the inability to provide it.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

CASTY S.A. will not communicate your data to any third party, unless expressly informed of it.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights of which the interested parties are holders are:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the interested party
  • Right of rectification or deletion
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment
  • Right to data portability

The owners of the personal data obtained may exercise their rights to protect personal data by sending a written communication to the registered office of CASTY S.A. or to the email provided for this purpose, protecciondatos@casty.com, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other equivalent identification document.

Models, forms and more information available on your rights on the website of the national control authority, Spanish Agency for Data Protection, hereinafter, AEPD, www.agpd.es.
 

Can I withdraw consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

 

Where can I complain if I consider that my data is not being processed correctly?

If any interested party considers that their data is not treated correctly by CASTY S.A. You can direct your claims to the email protecciondatos@mail.casty.com or to the corresponding data protection authority, the AEPD being the one indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es

Security and updating of your personal data:

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that CASTY S.A. has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to avoid its alteration, loss, and / or unauthorized treatment or access, as required by the regulations, although absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, in order for us to keep your personal data up to date, you inform us whenever there is a change in it.

 

Confidentiality:

CASTY S.A. informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost zeal and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the treatment phases. We will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided by law, or unless the interested party has expressly authorized us.